Source language: Translate to:

Database Replication

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Database Replication

Postby HackinHoodLogicsTm » Mon May 01, 2017 12:11 pm

Hi NB Team?

is there a way to setup Database Replication using DbPro.

If there is please show me how.

Thanks in advance
I am proud to be a Neobooker!!!
www.neosoftware.com
Special Thanks To
Mr. David Riley
User avatar
HackinHoodLogicsTm
 
Posts: 120
Joined: Wed Aug 28, 2013 7:03 am
Location: Ghana

Re: Database Replication

Postby Neosoft Support » Sat May 06, 2017 7:50 pm

It's not something DBPro can do on it's own. I think the more advanced database engines (like Microsoft SQL server or Oracle) can do replication. If you just need to backup your database, consult with the database engine docs (MySql, MS Access, etc.) For MS Access, you can simply make a copy of the MDB or ACCDB file.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5602
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests