Source language: Translate to:

Problema con "MessageBox"

General questions about NeoAppBuilder - our rapid application development tool for building HTML5, web and mobile apps.

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Problema con "MessageBox"

Postby gusgusl » Wed Jun 29, 2016 5:06 pm

Estoy itentando usar esta funcion pero no veo donde poner la variable en la cual guardar la opcion seleccionada:

MessageBox "Cuanto quiere comprar de este producto?" "" "1/2kg|1kg|2kg|3kg|No quiero nada" ""

Donde ponemos el nombre de la variable donde guardar el resultado?
gusgusl
 
Posts: 254
Joined: Fri Mar 12, 2010 12:44 pm

Re: Problema con "MessageBox"

Postby Gaev » Wed Jun 29, 2016 6:39 pm

gusgusl:

1) Add the name of a subroutine (to handle the response) to your MessageBox command ...
Code: Select all
MessageBox "Cuanto quiere comprar de este producto?" "" "1/2kg|1kg|2kg|3kg|No quiero nada" "processResponse"


2) Now define your subroutine like so ...
name = processResponse
Alias = [responseNumber]
Type = Integer
Code =

Code: Select all
AlertBox "You chose ..." "[responseNumber]" ""
... save it in some global variable
SetVar [MessageBoxSelection] [responseNumber]

if you need to get the "selected value", probably best to store choices in Array Variables.
User avatar
Gaev
 
Posts: 3716
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 7:48 am
Location: Toronto, Canada


Return to General NeoAppBuilder Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron