Source language: Translate to:

Auto trim

General questions about using NeoPaint

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Auto trim

Postby SysOp » Wed Mar 20, 2013 1:58 am

Hi,

I want to let you know that I really miss the "Auto trim" feature that NeoPaint 4 had under Special Effects. I hope this can be added to NeoPaint 5 in a new update. Or maybe the feature is still there somewhere and I haven't found it yet or maybe there is another way to achieve the same result?
I thought I could live without it but I am missing it very often.

Thanks in advance!
SysOp
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 11:36 am

Re: Auto trim

Postby Neosoft Support » Thu Mar 21, 2013 10:55 am

Maybe we can add this to a future update.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5602
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA

Re: Auto trim

Postby SysOp » Thu May 16, 2013 11:56 am

And you did, I found it! Thanks a lot!
It's under Effects -> Border.
SysOp
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 11:36 am


Return to General NeoPaint Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest