Source language: Translate to:

Problem with quikmenu III

Questions or information that don't quite fit anywhere else

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Problem with quikmenu III

Postby Pahl1509 » Thu Sep 03, 2009 3:56 pm

I have two problems regarding this software,

1. I wonder if their i any way of resetting or finding out the password that had been set ( by a bright spark ) in order to edit menu's, as i have just be appointed to change the menu's, I have now been put in charge of the company's computers.

2. When i try to import the qm.mnu file using Quikmenu 4 it say's that it is an invalid file..


Thanx in Advance,

ps i am sorry if the post already exists, but i was unable to find anything doing a search on the forum.

Pahl1509
Pahl1509
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2009 12:38 pm

Postby Neosoft Support » Thu Sep 03, 2009 4:52 pm

Hi Phal,

I have sent you an email with answers to these questions.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5605
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to Misc. Questions and Information

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest