Page 1 of 1

Run simulator error // Solved!

PostPosted: Sun May 10, 2015 9:04 am
by jfkini
Buenas,

Tengo un PC con windows 7 x64 recien instalado y al ejecutar el simulador de la app me da el siguiente error:

Hi,

I have a PC with windows 7 x64 newly installed and run the simulator app gives me the following error:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/dcs20h07anmyq4l/Captura%20de%20pantalla%202015-05-10%2017.59.57.png?dl=0

Re: Run simulator error

PostPosted: Sun May 10, 2015 9:32 am
by luishp
Aparentemente NeoAppBuilder no se ha instalado correctamente. Los errores que aparecen dan toda la sensación de deberse a que no puede encontrar las librerías necesarias.
Yo trataría de reinstalarlo.
Saludos.

It seems NeoAppBuilder is not correctly installed. Try to reinstall.

Re: Run simulator error

PostPosted: Sun May 10, 2015 11:00 am
by jfkini
Gracias Luis,

Pero que va, imposible. Ya lo he intentado, incluso cambiando la versión ya que antes tenía la anterior beta, la he actualizado y sigo igual. En cambio en un portátil con windows 8 va bien.

Saludos.

Re: Run simulator error

PostPosted: Sun May 10, 2015 12:10 pm
by luishp
Es extraño porque yo estoy utilizándolo en un Windows 7 x64 sin problemas.
It's quite strange. I'm using it on a Windows 7 x64 with no problems at all.

Re: Run simulator error

PostPosted: Mon May 11, 2015 10:18 am
by Neosoft Support
It looks like you have JavaScript disabled in Internet Explorer which the simulator uses for rendering. Try running your app in Internet Explorer externally by selecting "Project > Run in Web Browser > Internet Explorer" and let us know if it works there. (In IE you can press F12 to open the debugger. Any error messages will appear in the console tab.) If it doesn't work there either, then you will need to go to Internet Options in Windows Control Panel and enable JavaScript.

Re: Run simulator error

PostPosted: Thu May 14, 2015 6:24 am
by jfkini
Hola de nuevo,

Los plugins estaban bien y funcionando. El problema era, que el simulador no funciona bien con Internet Explorer 8. He actualizado al 11 y todo va perfecto.

Gracias!


---------------------


Hello again,

The plugins were well and running. The problem was that the simulator does not work well with Internet Explorer 8 in a W7 X64. I upgraded to 11 and everything is perfect .

Thanks !

Re: Run simulator error // Solved!

PostPosted: Thu May 14, 2015 10:43 am
by Neosoft Support
Yes, the simulator requires IE 9 or higher. Future versions will check for this.