Source language: Translate to:

rtImagePlugin

Questions about NeoBook PlugIns

Moderator: Neosoft Support

rtImagePlugin

Postby Frederik Gerritsen » Fri Sep 01, 2006 8:36 am

Hello all,

I have a question about RTimagplugin. I use the next sytax and now is my question if i can i rotate again, when i use this it does worked only one time but then not again, have someone a solution for this ?.

If "[Rotate]" "=" "1"
SetVar "[Filter]" "Rotate90"
rtFilterFX "[Filter]" "[Param1]" "[Param2]" "[Param3]" "[Param4]"
Endif

Regards
Fred
Frederik Gerritsen
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2006 3:33 am
Location: Netherlands

Postby Jay-Bird » Fri Sep 01, 2006 11:19 am

Hi Frederik,

I've never used the plugin, but perhaps unless you clear the parameters after the first 90 degree rotation, they may still hold the first information.

Try:
Code: Select all
If "[Rotate]" "=" "1"
SetVar "[Filter]" "Rotate90"
rtFilterFX "[Filter]" "[Param1]" "[Param2]" "[Param3]" "[Param4]"
Endif

 Then, after you have rotated it (however you call it) use
 ClearVariables "[Param1],[Param2],[Param3],[Param4]"

OR
just Clear the variables associated with the first call (I do not have the plugin to see what needs to be cleared precisely)
If rtFilterFX is the actual command that does the rotating:
Code: Select all
If "[Rotate]" "=" "1"
SetVar "[Filter]" "Rotate90"
rtFilterFX "[Filter]" "[Param1]" "[Param2]" "[Param3]" "[Param4]"
ClearVariables "[Param1],[Param2],[Param3],[Param4]"
Endif


Hope this helps in some way
User avatar
Jay-Bird
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 7:01 am
Location: Louisiana , USA


Return to PlugIn Discussions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron