Source language: Translate to:

Is it possible to have no record selected?

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Is it possible to have no record selected?

Postby smokinbanger » Tue Apr 03, 2012 8:23 pm

Is it possible to unselect all records, like dbpGotoRecord "0"?
Or is there always a record selected while the table is open?
smokinbanger
 
Posts: 198
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2012 9:53 am
Location: United States

Postby Neosoft Support » Wed Apr 04, 2012 10:33 am

It's a database, so there will always be a record selected, unless the table is empty.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5605
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests