Source language: Translate to:

Automatically rowheigh

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Automatically rowheigh

Postby fieldhopper » Fri Jan 06, 2012 3:42 am

Hey !

Is it possible for NeobookDBpro ?
Regards fieldhopper

____________________________________________________
Es sind schon viele erfroren, aber noch keiner ist ermieft.
____________________________________________________
User avatar
fieldhopper
 
Posts: 121
Joined: Sun Mar 09, 2008 11:39 am
Location: Germany

Postby Neosoft Support » Fri Jan 06, 2012 11:38 am

This was looked into, but since the database grid component caches data rather than loading the entire database into memory, it does not support variable row height. Adding this feature would require completely rewriting the database grid component from scratch, which would be too complicated and time consuming for just this feature.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5593
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA

Postby rishi » Fri Jan 06, 2012 6:42 pm

Dear Neosoft:

I think that it would be very good to achieve this and that a great many people would pay to obtain this considerable improvement in their applications.

Greetings

Gustavo
rishi
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Wed Oct 05, 2005 1:23 pm


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron