Source language: Translate to:

Invalid Argument

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Invalid Argument

Postby David de Argentina » Thu Dec 29, 2011 6:57 am

Hi Dave,

Sometimes, not allways, I receive a message error "Invalid Argument"

It happens when code is dbpSetColumnOrder ... action

All fields retreived on dbpSetColumnOrder action is catched from the action assistant, and are ok.

Any ideas ?

Thanks in advance,
David de Argentina
User avatar
David de Argentina
 
Posts: 1562
Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2005 4:13 pm
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Postby Neosoft Support » Thu Dec 29, 2011 1:27 pm

I've never seen that error before. It could have something to do with the specific combination of sort order, query, etc. that you're using.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5605
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest