Source language: Translate to:

Question regarding TextCase

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Postby Neosoft Support » Tue Jun 21, 2011 10:15 am

If you're using a Text Entry field you could do this:

Image
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5593
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA

Postby Gaev » Wed Jun 29, 2011 5:29 am

The Not Man:

NeoBook has StrUpper command to "Convert the contents of a string to upper case" ... perhaps you can specify a "subroutine" in your dbpOpenTable command which will do this when "the current record number changes".
User avatar
Gaev
 
Posts: 3718
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 7:48 am
Location: Toronto, Canada


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests