Source language: Translate to:

Conditions in Report

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Conditions in Report

Postby Stefan » Tue Nov 18, 2008 1:29 am

Hi to All

Is there a possibility to work with conditions in the dbreport?
So i can on the basis of a condition control the output.
For Example:
- If [ok.$RecCount]>0 Then [ok.remarks] ELSE no record!

Or a condition to show a database-field or not:
If [ok.remarks]='' then False

Best Regards
Stefan
Stefan
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2007 7:00 am

Postby smartmedia » Tue Nov 18, 2008 2:26 am

Hi...

Very nice idea, you have my vote...
User avatar
smartmedia
 
Posts: 889
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 6:50 am
Location: Hellas

Postby Neosoft Support » Tue Nov 18, 2008 11:23 am

I'm not sure if that's possible, but I'll add it to the list.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5593
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests