Source language: Translate to:

Adding field one under the other each time

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Postby Neosoft Support » Mon Nov 03, 2008 5:15 pm

I'm sorry, I don't understand what you mean.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5593
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA

add lines

Postby carlos torres » Tue Nov 04, 2008 5:35 am

dear lacarrye

I figure out that you have to use a grid to see that behavior. Remember:
1 open dbase pro
2 open the table
3 use a grid

4 add the new record

regards

carlost
User avatar
carlos torres
 
Posts: 289
Joined: Mon May 02, 2005 8:14 am
Location: Pamplona, Colombia


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests