Source language: Translate to:

NAMECASE

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

NAMECASE

Postby antonio45 » Mon Jan 28, 2008 4:11 am

When I use the NameCase function, I see the return value as 0. Is it a bug ?

Mehmet BAKITKAL
antonio45
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Mar 31, 2006 11:37 am

Postby Neosoft Support » Mon Jan 28, 2008 12:33 pm

Yes, I think that might be a bug. I'll look into it.
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5603
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA

Postby Neosoft Support » Mon Jan 28, 2008 4:53 pm

This has been fixed in the final 1.1 release available from the web site below:

http://www.neosoftware.com/neobook/modu ... d=2&lid=75
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5603
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest