Source language: Translate to:

dbpSetGridProperties-->OnDoubleClick

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

dbpSetGridProperties-->OnDoubleClick

Postby smartmedia » Sun Sep 02, 2007 2:08 pm

Hi...

I notice a strange behaviour...
In my grid i have 4 columns. I have set OnDoubleClick to hit on a subroutine, so far everything its OK.
Now if i DoubleClick in a column other then first one the code is not running...

Can someone confirm that or not...
User avatar
smartmedia
 
Posts: 889
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2005 6:50 am
Location: Hellas

Postby Neosoft Support » Tue Sep 04, 2007 10:57 am

No, I can't reproduce that here.

Try replacing your double click subroutine with something very simple like:

PlayTone "440"
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5593
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests