Source language: Translate to:

Invalid database ID

Questions about our Advanced Database plug-in

Moderator: Neosoft Support

Invalid database ID

Postby BillB » Tue Jul 24, 2007 10:31 am

Hi I recive tis messange when I tyr to open a db, I made the conexion ok I test It, but I can not get open db.

can some one tell me how i can get open a table o ehat i did wrong

thaks
Adrian
BillB
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun May 22, 2005 1:19 pm
Location: UK

Postby Neosoft Support » Tue Jul 24, 2007 8:54 pm

It's difficult to give advice without actually seeing what you're trying to do. Can you copy and paste the code your using into a message?
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5602
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA


Return to NeoBookDBPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests