Source language: Translate to:

"Out of memory"

Questions about using NeoBook's scripting language

Moderator: Neosoft Support

"Out of memory"

Postby Alex » Thu Apr 12, 2007 11:27 pm

Hi,

I tryed my program and it has load 2 hours and sayed "Out of memory" Why ? What can I do ?

Thanks


Alex
Alex
 
Posts: 745
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2006 4:53 am

Postby Neosoft Support » Fri Apr 13, 2007 9:58 am

You'll have to give us some more information. The error message could literally mean that you have used up all of your PC's memory. What is your publication supposed to do? What code is being executed during those two hours?
NeoSoft Support
Neosoft Support
NeoSoft Team
 
Posts: 5603
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 10:48 pm
Location: Oregon, USA

Postby Alex » Fri Apr 13, 2007 11:17 pm

Hi,

My brother Neobook, gives me the sample to classify, I want just to make a test, so I found 206678 lines to classify and the program had Bug. But it is ok now, it was just a test.


Thanks


Alex
Alex
 
Posts: 745
Joined: Sat Mar 04, 2006 4:53 am


Return to NeoBook Action Commands

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests