Page 1 of 1

Grid?

PostPosted: Wed Apr 04, 2007 2:26 pm
by szwanger
I can see how to display a grid with Options->Show Grid, but is there any way to actually incorporate it in the picture, i.e. if I save it as a jpg, I want the grid to still be visible.

Thanks,

Steve

PostPosted: Wed Apr 04, 2007 10:21 pm
by HPW
One option would be to create your own grid-stamp (maybe in different sizes) and then stamp it wherever you need it.

PostPosted: Thu Apr 05, 2007 9:53 am
by Neosoft Support
You can also try this:

1. Open your picture and turn the grid on.

2. Press the "Print Scr" key on your keyboard.

3. Select "Paste > As new image" from NeoPaint's Edit menu.

4. Use the Scissors Tool and Picture > Crop command to trim the captured image and remove unwanted portions.

Now you have a version of your picture with the grid.